Coronet lanolin is a solid grade of lanolin. It is a powerful W/O emulsifier and O/W co-emulsifier, with functionality that is particularly useful in barrier creams and liquid handsoaps. It is alos an excellent superfatting agent for fabric and skin care applications.
|Physical Form at 25°C||Yellow stiff mass|
|USA||Contact us||Japan||Contact us|
|Canada||Contact us||Korea||Contact us|
|Australia||Contact us||Philipines||Contact us|
|Sustainable Palm Oil Derivative||-|
About cookies on this site